How much i’ve spent so far

How much i’ve spent so far

In this table, I will log all the money I spend in this Financial Domination nightmare I’m going through. When i started this blog in 2010 i had a goal to spend less than 2009, but it seems that, as a moneyslave, I just can’t resist the temptation to spend.

Here you’ll find the detail of how much I’ve spent for financial domination in each month, from 2009 till today. As you can see there is more than one table…as my moneyslavery problem doesn’t seem to stop anytime soon…

Last updated on 6th November 2017 (values in $)

 201720162015201420132012201120102009
TOTAL8,368.9018,151.8718,785.7024,945.4022,025.3422,941.8914,836.7812,243.909,731.37
January4481924.571399.91224.473105.911187.881493.66960.51200.76
February851.513411510.641520.112370.661423.271901.181913.77593.54
March643.81776.132523.071781.931662.362453.35808.41212.34826.09
April11361829.821616.792162.31000.051723.621498.62498.25719.59
May8641928.652030.192437.011305.722060.451671.98996.761,291.71
June931.21880.671024.232895.252352.241079.191107.69326.79573.82
July1271.41762.94527.651766.041665.912369.17962.16445.8716.50
August5712706.23537.411666.521888.471607.481159.23854.42781.14
September917.81790.762813.872650.991654.352645.95944.651876.07990.56
October734.2170.101110.073416.431444.652597.3788.311074.831,833.53
November170.001719.151414.571976.881418.941712.851231.13154.16
December8711972.732009.781598.142375.29788.05853.16 1,749.97